Vikramshila Express - 12367 Train Schedule
(Bhagalpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 55m , Distance: 1208 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vikramshila Express - 12367

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Express (12367) . Timing of Vikramshila Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagalpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
origin
11:15
0 1 0
SultanGanj
(SGG)
11:35
11:36
1m 0 2 24.2
Bariarpur
(BUP)
12:00
12:01
1m 0 1 42
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
12:25
12:35
10m 0 1,3 53.1
Dharhara
(DRH)
12:48
12:49
1m 0 1 65
Abhaipur
(AHA)
13:02
13:03
1m 0 2 75.1
Kajra
(KJH)
13:14
13:15
1m 0 1 82.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
13:57
14:07
10m 0 2 98.2
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
14:12
14:14
2m 0 2 99.5
Barhiya
(BRYA)
14:29
14:31
2m 0 3 114.6
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
14:41
14:43
2m 0 2 124.2
Mokama
(MKA)
14:54
14:56
2m 0 3 132.3
Barh
(BARH)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 3 158.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 2 176.1
Khusropur
(KOO)
15:51
15:53
2m 0 2 191
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
16:01
16:03
2m 0 3 199.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 2 211.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:50
17:00
10m 0 4,5 221.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:23
20:38
15m 0 7,4 432.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:40
01:48
8m 1 1 779.9
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
08:10
destination
1 1,2,3 1207.8

Coach Position Of 12367 - Vikramshila Express

Vikramshila Express ( 12367 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
EOG

Vikramshila Express (12367) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bhagalpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1208 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vikramshila Express-1 departs from SultanGanj at 11:36 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:10 on day 1.

12367 Vikramshila Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vikramshila Express ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vikramshila Express ?

Ans. 1208 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vikramshila Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vikramshila Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vikramshila Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagalpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Vikramshila Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.