Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) - 12362 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Asansol Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 15m , Distance: 2038 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) - 12362

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) (12362) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
11:05
0 16 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
11:17
11:20
3m 0 5 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:57
12:00
3m 0 4 51.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 2 256.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 4 440.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 2 564.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:05
23:15
10m 0 6 747.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
02:20
02:30
10m 1 5 992.8
Katni Jn
(KTE)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 2 1083.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 2 1182.1
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 1352.2
Mirzapur
(MZP)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 2 1432.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
12:13
12:33
20m 1 1 1495.6
Buxar
(BXR)
13:40
13:42
2m 1 1 1589.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 1 1707
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:28
18:30
2m 1 4 1830.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
20:25
20:30
5m 1 -- 1883.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
21:11
21:13
2m 1 1 1927.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
21:44
21:46
2m 1 3 1956.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
22:36
22:38
2m 1 2 2013.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:20
destination
1 6 2038.3

Coach Position Of 12362 - Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)

Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) ( 12362 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) (12362) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2038 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 11:20 and arrives Asansol Jn at 23:20 on day 1.

12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2038 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Asansol Jn in Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.