Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express - 12360 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 10m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express - 12360

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12360) . Timing of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
20:05
0 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 4 2.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 1 9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:54
20:56
2m 0 1 45.3
Mokama
(MKA)
21:39
21:41
2m 0 1 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:16
22:18
2m 0 4 123.3
Jamui
(JMU)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 2 150.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:17
00:19
2m 1 1 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:44
00:46
2m 1 3 249.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:56
02:01
5m 1 5 331.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 4 373.5
Kolkata
(KOAA)
05:15
destination
1 3 536

Coach Position Of 12360 - Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express

Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ( 12360 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1

Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12360) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express-1 departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 20:17 and arrives Kolkata at 05:15 on day 1.

12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kolkata in Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.