Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express - 12359 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Patna Jn)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 25m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express - 12359

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (12359) . Timing of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
20:05
0 4 0
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:12
22:14
2m 0 3 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:46
22:51
5m 0 4 204.7
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:57
23:59
2m 0 2 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:24
00:26
2m 1 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 2 359.2
Jamui
(JMU)
02:07
02:09
2m 1 1 385.3
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 3 412.7
Mokama
(MKA)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 3 446.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 2 490.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:34
04:36
2m 1 2 526.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 3 533.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:30
destination
1 7 536

Coach Position Of 12359 - Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express ( 12359 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
GD2

Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express (12359) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express-1 departs from Durgapur at 22:14 and arrives Patna Jn at 05:30 on day 1.

12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Patna Jn in Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.