Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) - 12352 Train Schedule
(Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 9h 40m , Distance: 529 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) - 12352

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) (12352) . Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
21:00
0 2 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 1 7.3
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
21:26
21:28
2m 0 -- 19.2
Khusropur
(KOO)
21:37
21:39
2m 0 -- 27.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:54
21:56
2m 0 1 42.5
Barh
(BARH)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 -- 60.6
Mokama
(MKA)
22:32
22:34
2m 0 1 86.3
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 1 94.4
Barhiya
(BRYA)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 1 104.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 1 119.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
23:21
23:23
2m 0 4 120.5
Bansipur
(BSQP)
23:31
23:33
2m 0 2 127.6
Mananpur
(MNP)
23:41
23:43
2m 0 1 134
Jamui
(JMU)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 2 147.9
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:03
01:08
5m 1 2 174
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 1 218
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
02:07
02:12
5m 1 -- 247
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
02:50
02:51
1m 1 2 303.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:28
03:33
5m 1 5 328.5
RaniGanj
(RNG)
03:50
03:51
1m 1 4 346.9
Durgapur
(DGR)
04:11
04:13
2m 1 4 370.8
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
05:10
05:14
4m 1 5 434.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
06:40
destination
1 8,9,14 529

Coach Position Of 12352 - Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) ( 12352 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
AB1
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) (12352) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Rajendra Nagar Terminal station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 529 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT)-1 departs from Patna Saheb at 21:17 and arrives Howrah Jn at 06:40 on day 1.

12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) ?

Ans. 529 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Jn in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah (Danapur) Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.