Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express - 12351 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 9h 40m , Distance: 528 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express - 12351

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express (12351) . Timing of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
20:35
0 9 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:43
21:48
5m 0 1 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 3 156.9
RaniGanj
(RNG)
22:58
22:59
1m 0 2 180.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:17
23:22
5m 0 4 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 3 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:44
00:49
5m 1 2 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
01:14
01:19
5m 1 2 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 2 353.7
Jamui
(JMU)
02:47
02:49
2m 1 1 379.8
Mananpur
(MNP)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 1 393.7
Bansipur
(BSQP)
03:09
03:11
2m 1 1 400.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
03:22
03:24
2m 1 2,3 407.2
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 2 408.5
Barhiya
(BRYA)
03:45
03:47
2m 1 1 423.6
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
03:57
03:59
2m 1 2 433.2
Mokama
(MKA)
04:09
04:11
2m 1 3 441.3
Barh
(BARH)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 467.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 2 485.2
Khusropur
(KOO)
04:57
04:59
2m 1 2 500
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
05:07
05:09
2m 1 -- 508.4
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 2 520.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
06:15
destination
1 2 527.7

Coach Position Of 12351 - Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express ( 12351 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
AB1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR

Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express (12351) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 528 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express-1 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 21:48 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 06:15 on day 1.

12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express ?

Ans. 528 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal in Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.