Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) - 12336 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Bhagalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 34h 25m , Distance: 1911 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) - 12336

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) (12336) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
08:05
0 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:37
08:40
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 1 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:25
5m 0 1 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:10
12:15
5m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 7 423.9
Burhanpur
(BAU)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 2 478.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 2 547.4
Harda
(HD)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 2 655.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 5 730.8
Pipariya
(PPI)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 1 798.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
23:15
23:25
10m 0 4,5 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 2 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
01:55
02:05
10m 1 2 1165.2
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 1 1335.4
Mirzapur
(MZP)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 2 1415.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:53
09:08
15m 1 1 1478.7
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
09:54
09:56
2m 1 2 1536.4
Buxar
(BXR)
10:21
10:23
2m 1 1 1572.6
Dumraon
(DURE)
10:35
10:37
2m 1 1 1589
Ara Jn
(ARA)
11:16
11:18
2m 1 1 1641.1
Danapur
(DNR)
11:47
11:49
2m 1 1,2 1680.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 1 1690.1
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:59
13:01
2m 1 1 1699.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
13:12
13:14
2m 1 -- 1711.9
Khusropur
(KOO)
13:23
13:25
2m 1 1 1720.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:40
13:42
2m 1 1 1735.2
Barh
(BARH)
13:54
13:56
2m 1 -- 1753.3
Mokama
(MKA)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 1 1779
Barhiya
(BRYA)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 1 1796.8
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
15:39
15:41
2m 1 1 1811.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:05
16:12
7m 1 5 1813.2
Kajra
(KJH)
16:30
16:31
1m 1 -- 1829.1
Abhaipur
(AHA)
16:43
16:44
1m 1 -- 1836.2
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
17:21
17:26
5m 1 1,3 1858.3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
17:39
17:40
1m 1 2 1869.4
SultanGanj
(SGG)
18:03
18:04
1m 1 1 1887.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
18:30
destination
1 1,4 1911.4

Coach Position Of 12336 - Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) ( 12336 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) (12336) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Bhagalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1911 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 08:40 and arrives Bhagalpur Jn at 18:30 on day 1.

12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1911 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Bhagalpur Jn in Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.