Vibhuti Express - 12334 Train Schedule
(Allahabad City to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 16h 0m , Distance: 880 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vibhuti Express - 12334

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti Express (12334) . Timing of Vibhuti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Allahabad City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Allahabad City
(ALY)
origin
15:40
0 1 0
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
16:41
16:43
2m 0 1 61.5
Manduadih
(MUV)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 1 118.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
18:00
18:08
8m 0 1 121.6
Kashi
(KEI)
18:18
18:20
2m 0 3 127.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 2,3 138.5
Zamania
(ZNA)
19:45
19:47
2m 0 1 182.7
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 1,2 196.1
Gahmar
(GMR)
20:12
20:14
2m 0 1 211.9
Buxar
(BXR)
20:32
20:34
2m 0 1 232.3
Dumraon
(DURE)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 1 248.8
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
21:01
21:03
2m 0 3,4 264.9
Bihiya
(BEA)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 1 279.4
Ara Jn
(ARA)
21:35
21:37
2m 0 1 300.8
Bihta
(BTA)
21:52
21:54
2m 0 1 322.8
Danapur
(DNR)
22:12
22:14
2m 0 1,2 340.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:35
22:45
10m 0 1 349.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 2 371.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 1 394.9
Barh
(BARH)
23:44
23:46
2m 0 1 413
Mokama
(MKA)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 1 438.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 4 472.9
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 2 526.4
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:32
02:37
5m 1 1 570.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:02
03:04
2m 1 3 599.4
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
03:42
03:44
2m 1 2 655.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
04:19
04:24
5m 1 5 681
Durgapur
(DGR)
04:54
04:56
2m 1 4 723.2
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
05:56
06:01
5m 1 5 787
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
07:40
destination
1 8,12,14 880.1

Coach Position Of 12334 - Vibhuti Express

Vibhuti Express ( 12334 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Vibhuti Express (12334) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Allahabad City station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 880 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vibhuti Express-1 departs from Gyanpur Road at 16:43 and arrives Howrah Jn at 07:40 on day 1.

12334 Vibhuti Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vibhuti Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vibhuti Express ?

Ans. 880 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vibhuti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vibhuti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vibhuti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Allahabad City to Howrah Jn in Vibhuti Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.