Vibhuti Express (PT) - 12333 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Allahabad City)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 16h 0m , Distance: 881 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vibhuti Express (PT) - 12333

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti Express (PT) (12333) . Timing of Vibhuti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
20:00
0 10 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:08
21:13
5m 0 1 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 3 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:34
22:39
5m 0 4 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:02
23:04
2m 0 3 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 2 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 2 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:17
01:22
5m 1 3 353.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 3 407.2
Mokama
(MKA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 3 441.3
Barh
(BARH)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 3 467.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 2 485.2
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
03:22
03:24
2m 1 -- 508.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 4 530.2
Danapur
(DNR)
04:25
04:27
2m 1 3 540
Bihta
(BTA)
04:39
04:41
2m 1 2 557.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 2 579.3
Bihiya
(BEA)
05:16
05:18
2m 1 2 600.7
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 2 615.2
Dumraon
(DURE)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 2 631.3
Buxar
(BXR)
06:04
06:06
2m 1 2 647.8
Gahmar
(GMR)
06:21
06:23
2m 1 2 668.2
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 3 684
Zamania
(ZNA)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 2 697.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:20
08:35
15m 1 4 741.6
Kashi
(KEI)
09:14
09:15
1m 1 1 754.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:30
09:40
10m 1 1 759.7
Manduadih
(MUV)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 1 763.3
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
10:41
10:43
2m 1 1 819.9
Allahabad City
(ALY)
12:00
destination
1 1 881.4

Coach Position Of 12333 - Vibhuti Express (PT)

Vibhuti Express (PT) ( 12333 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
SLR

Vibhuti Express (PT) (12333) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Allahabad City.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 881 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vibhuti Express (PT)-1 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 21:13 and arrives Allahabad City at 12:00 on day 1.

12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vibhuti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vibhuti Express (PT) ?

Ans. 881 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vibhuti Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vibhuti Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vibhuti Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Allahabad City in Vibhuti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.