Himgiri Express (PT) - 12332 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 45m , Distance: 2020 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Himgiri Express (PT) - 12332

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express (PT) (12332) . Timing of Himgiri Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
22:45
0 1 0
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 2 76.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 3 211.8
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 1 228.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:20
03:30
10m 1 1 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
05:17
05:25
8m 1 1 377.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
06:07
06:09
2m 1 2 428.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 4 458.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:10
10:18
8m 1 1 652
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 2 742.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 4 977.6
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
16:49
16:51
2m 1 2 1066.6
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 3 1117
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
18:56
18:58
2m 1 1 1202.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:55
21:05
10m 1 5 1260.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:03
22:13
10m 1 -- 1278.5
Buxar
(BXR)
23:20
23:22
2m 1 1 1372.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
00:05
00:07
2m 2 1 1440.8
Danapur
(DNR)
00:48
00:50
2m 2 1 1480.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
01:25
01:35
10m 2 1 1489.9
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
01:53
01:58
5m 2 1 1499.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
02:23
02:25
2m 2 1 1535.2
Mokama
(MKA)
02:55
02:57
2m 2 1 1579
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
03:28
03:30
2m 2 4 1613.2
Jamui
(JMU)
04:14
04:16
2m 2 2 1640.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:35
05:45
10m 2 1 1666.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:17
06:22
5m 2 1 1710.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:47
06:49
2m 2 3 1739.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:28
07:29
1m 2 2 1796
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:05
08:15
10m 2 5 1821.2
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:30
destination
2 8,9,14 2020.3

Coach Position Of 12332 - Himgiri Express (PT)

Himgiri Express (PT) ( 12332 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
EOG

Himgiri Express (PT) (12332) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2020 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Himgiri Express (PT)-1 departs from Kathua at 23:52 and arrives Howrah Jn at 11:30 on day 2.

12332 Himgiri Express (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2020 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn in Himgiri Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.