Himgiri Express (PT) - 12331 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 40m , Distance: 2020 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Himgiri Express (PT) - 12331

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express (PT) (12331) . Timing of Himgiri Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:55
0 8 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:18
02:23
5m 1 4 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
02:47
02:48
1m 1 3 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:35
03:37
2m 1 2 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:36
04:41
5m 1 3 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 353.7
Jamui
(JMU)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 1 379.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 3 407.2
Mokama
(MKA)
07:46
07:48
2m 1 3 441.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:22
08:24
2m 1 2 485.1
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 2 520.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:55
10:05
10m 1 4 530.5
Danapur
(DNR)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 3 540.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
10:51
10:53
2m 1 2 579.5
Buxar
(BXR)
11:40
11:42
2m 1 2 648
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
13:44
13:59
15m 1 4 741.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
14:37
14:47
10m 1 8 760
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
15:40
15:42
2m 1 3 817.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
16:43
16:48
5m 1 2 903.3
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
17:23
17:25
2m 1 1 953.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
19:35
19:45
10m 1 1 1042.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:21
23:23
2m 1 2 1278
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
00:57
01:05
8m 2 3 1368.3
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
04:15
04:25
10m 2 4 1561.5
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
04:51
04:53
2m 2 3 1591.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
05:44
05:49
5m 2 2 1642.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
07:30
07:40
10m 2 3 1756.1
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
08:14
08:16
2m 2 2 1792
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
08:40
08:45
5m 2 1 1808.5
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
10:35
10:40
5m 2 2 1921.1
Kathua
(KTHU)
11:13
11:15
2m 2 1 1944.2
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
12:35
destination
2 1 2020.3

Coach Position Of 12331 - Himgiri Express (PT)

Himgiri Express (PT) ( 12331 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG

Himgiri Express (PT) (12331) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2020 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Himgiri Express (PT)-1 departs from Asansol Jn at 02:23 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 12:35 on day 2.

12331 Himgiri Express (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2020 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Himgiri Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Jammu Tawi in Himgiri Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.