Upasana Express (PT) - 12328 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Howrah Jn)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 10m , Distance: 1589 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Upasana Express (PT) - 12328

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express (PT) (12328) . Timing of Upasana Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
origin
22:10
0 3 0
Haridwar
(HW)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 51.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:37
02:45
8m 1 1 219.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 1 309.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
08:00
08:15
15m 1 2 544.9
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
09:37
09:39
2m 1 1 634
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
10:22
10:24
2m 1 1 684.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:56
13:06
10m 1 5,6 827.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:08
14:23
15m 1 -- 845.8
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
15:09
15:11
2m 1 2 903.5
Buxar
(BXR)
15:36
15:38
2m 1 1 939.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:20
17:30
10m 1 1 1057.2
Mokama
(MKA)
18:45
18:47
2m 1 1 1146.4
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:58
20:00
2m 1 4 1180.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
21:30
21:35
5m 1 -- 1234
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
22:07
22:09
2m 1 1 1278
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:36
22:38
2m 1 3 1307
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
23:53
23:58
5m 1 5 1388.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:20
destination
2 8 1589

Coach Position Of 12328 - Upasana Express (PT)

Upasana Express (PT) ( 12328 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Upasana Express (PT) (12328) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1589 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Upasana Express (PT)-1 departs from Haridwar at 23:45 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:20 on day 2.

12328 Upasana Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1589 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Howrah Jn in Upasana Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.