Upasana Express (PT) - 12327 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Dehradun)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1589 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Upasana Express (PT) - 12327

The table below shows the time schedule of Upasana Express (PT) (12327) . Timing of Upasana Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
13:00
0 11 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:29
15:34
5m 0 4 200.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
16:33
16:35
2m 0 2 282
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 2 311
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 3 355
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:56
18:58
2m 0 3 408.5
Mokama
(MKA)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 3 442.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10m 0 4 531.8
Buxar
(BXR)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 2 649.3
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 3 685.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:34
00:44
10m 1 3,4,6 743.2
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:40
01:50
10m 1 6 761.3
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
03:56
03:58
2m 1 1 904.7
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
04:36
04:38
2m 1 1 955.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
07:12
07:32
20m 1 5 1044.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
11:18
11:20
2m 1 2 1279.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:50
12:58
8m 1 2 1369.7
Haridwar
(HW)
15:50
16:05
15m 1 2 1537.2
Dehradun
(DDN)
18:05
destination
1 3 1589

Coach Position Of 12327 - Upasana Express (PT)

Upasana Express (PT) ( 12327 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
UR
SLR

Upasana Express (PT) (12327) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1589 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Upasana Express (PT)-1 departs from Asansol Jn at 15:34 and arrives Dehradun at 18:05 on day 1.

12327 Upasana Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1589 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Upasana Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Dehradun in Upasana Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.