Gurumukhi SF Express - 12326 Train Schedule
(Nangal Dam to Kolkata)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 25m , Distance: 1805 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gurumukhi SF Express - 12326

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) . Timing of Gurumukhi SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nangal Dam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
origin
06:50
0 1 0
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
07:05
07:07
2m 0 1 20.3
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 1 55.6
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
08:50
08:57
7m 0 3 104
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
10:05
10:10
5m 0 2 157.3
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
11:25
11:35
10m 0 4 238.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
14:55
15:03
8m 0 -- 431.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:24
16:26
2m 0 -- 521.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:05
20:15
10m 0 1 757.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 9 1039.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:23
02:35
12m 1 2,3 1058
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 1 1269.4
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 -- 1392.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 1446.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
10:07
10:09
2m 1 1 1490.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:48
11:58
10m 1 5 1600.7
Kolkata
(KOAA)
15:15
destination
1 3 1805.4

Coach Position Of 12326 - Gurumukhi SF Express

Gurumukhi SF Express ( 12326 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR

Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Nangal Dam station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1805 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gurumukhi SF Express-1 departs from Anandpur Sahib at 07:07 and arrives Kolkata at 15:15 on day 1.

12326 Gurumukhi SF Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gurumukhi SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gurumukhi SF Express ?

Ans. 1805 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gurumukhi SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gurumukhi SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gurumukhi SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nangal Dam to Kolkata in Gurumukhi SF Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.