Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) - 12325 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Nangal Dam)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 20m , Distance: 1805 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) - 12325

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) (12325) . Timing of Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
07:40
0 3 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:32
10:37
5m 0 4 204.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
12:10
12:12
2m 0 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
13:12
13:17
5m 0 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 2 412.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 4 536
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:29
19:44
15m 0 -- 747.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:30
20:40
10m 0 4 765.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:43
02:53
10m 1 4,5 1048.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:13
06:15
2m 1 2 1283.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
07:50
07:58
8m 1 3 1373.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
11:20
11:30
10m 1 5,6 1567
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:45
12:50
5m 1 2 1648.1
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
13:31
13:36
5m 1 3 1701.4
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
14:36
14:38
2m 1 1 1749.8
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
15:30
15:32
2m 1 1 1785.1
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
16:00
destination
1 1 1805.4

Coach Position Of 12325 - Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)

Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) ( 12325 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR

Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) (12325) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Nangal Dam.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1805 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Asansol Jn at 10:37 and arrives Nangal Dam at 16:00 on day 1.

12325 Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1805 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Nangal Dam in Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.