Akal Takht Express (PT) - 12318 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 20m , Distance: 1897 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Akal Takht Express (PT) - 12318

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takht Express (PT) (12318) . Timing of Akal Takht Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
05:55
0 3 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
06:23
06:25
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
07:05
07:10
5m 0 2 78.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
08:05
08:15
10m 0 3 135.5
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 2 195.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
10:05
10:10
5m 0 2 249.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
11:25
11:35
10m 0 4 330.1
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 1 424.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
14:52
15:00
8m 0 2 523.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 1 613.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:05
20:15
10m 0 1,2 848.9
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
22:11
22:13
2m 0 1 988.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 6,9 1131.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:23
02:35
12m 1 2 1149.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 1,2 1361.2
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
06:21
06:23
2m 1 1 1371
Mokama
(MKA)
07:19
07:21
2m 1 1 1450.3
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
08:18
08:22
4m 1 4 1484.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 1 1538
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
10:05
10:07
2m 1 1 1581.9
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
10:34
10:36
2m 1 3 1610.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:48
11:58
10m 1 5 1692.5
Kolkata
(KOAA)
15:15
destination
1 4 1897.2

Coach Position Of 12318 - Akal Takht Express (PT)

Akal Takht Express (PT) ( 12318 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Akal Takht Express (PT) (12318) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Akal Takht Express (PT)-1 departs from Beas Jn at 06:25 and arrives Kolkata at 15:15 on day 1.

12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Akal Takht Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Akal Takht Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1897 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Akal Takht Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Akal Takht Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Akal Takht Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Kolkata in Akal Takht Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.