Ananya Express - 12316 Train Schedule
(Udaipur City to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 50m , Distance: 2141 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ananya Express - 12316

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananya Express (12316) . Timing of Ananya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udaipur City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
origin
00:20
0 1 0
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
00:26
00:28
2m 0 1 4.2
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
00:59
01:01
2m 0 1 42.5
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
02:15
02:35
20m 0 1 113.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
03:34
03:39
5m 0 1 168.1
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
04:34
04:36
2m 0 1 235.1
Nasirabad
(NSD)
05:09
05:11
2m 0 1 276.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:20
06:35
15m 0 1 300
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
08:50
09:15
25m 0 4 434.8
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
11:25
11:40
15m 0 1 566.6
Agra Fort
(AF)
15:30
15:40
10m 0 1,2 792
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
16:45
16:55
10m 0 5 814.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
19:57
20:05
8m 0 6 1046.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
22:35
22:45
10m 0 4,5 1240.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:43
02:53
10m 1 1 1393.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 1,2 1604.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 2 1781.3
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
10:07
10:09
2m 1 1 1825.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
10:34
10:36
2m 1 3 1854.3
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:48
11:58
10m 1 5 1935.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 5 2041.8
Kolkata
(KOAA)
15:10
destination
1 -- 2140.5

Coach Position Of 12316 - Ananya Express

Ananya Express ( 12316 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
EOG
COR

Ananya Express (12316) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Udaipur City station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2141 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ananya Express-1 departs from Ranapratapnagar at 00:28 and arrives Kolkata at 15:10 on day 1.

12316 Ananya Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ananya Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ananya Express ?

Ans. 2141 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ananya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ananya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ananya Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udaipur City to Kolkata in Ananya Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.