Ananya Express (PT) - 12315 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Udaipur City)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 37h 35m , Distance: 2141 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ananya Express (PT) - 12315

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananya Express (PT) (12315) . Timing of Ananya Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
13:10
0 3 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:39
14:41
2m 0 1 98.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:02
16:07
5m 0 4 204.7
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 2 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:35
17:37
2m 0 2 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 3 359.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 7 536
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:47
02:02
15m 1 6,7 747.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:09
04:19
10m 1 2,3 900
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 2 1094.5
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 1,2 1325.6
Agra Fort
(AF)
10:25
10:30
5m 1 1 1348.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 -- 1574
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
17:30
17:45
15m 1 4 1705.8
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
20:20
20:30
10m 1 4 1840.5
Nasirabad
(NSD)
20:52
20:54
2m 1 1 1863.6
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
21:36
21:38
2m 1 1 1905.4
Bhilwara
(BHL)
22:35
22:40
5m 1 1 1972.4
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
23:50
00:20
30m 1 1 2026.6
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
01:26
01:28
2m 2 1 2098.1
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
02:14
02:16
2m 2 1 2136.4
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
02:45
destination
2 1 2140.5

Coach Position Of 12315 - Ananya Express (PT)

Ananya Express (PT) ( 12315 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
EOG
COR

Ananya Express (PT) (12315) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Udaipur City.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2141 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ananya Express (PT)-1 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 14:41 and arrives Udaipur City at 02:45 on day 2.

12315 Ananya Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ananya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ananya Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2141 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ananya Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ananya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ananya Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Udaipur City in Ananya Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.