New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) - 12306 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Howrah Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 19h 20m , Distance: 1530 km , Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) - 12306

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) (12306) . Timing of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
16:55
0 14 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:32
21:37
5m 0 4,5 440.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
23:37
23:39
2m 0 4 634.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:43
01:53
10m 1 2 787.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 1 998.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
08:10
08:14
4m 1 1 1219.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
08:39
08:41
2m 1 3 1248.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:55
10:57
2m 1 5 1435.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:15
destination
1 8,9 1530.4

Coach Position Of 12306 - New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) ( 12306 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) (12306) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1530 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )-1 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 21:37 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:15 on day 1.

12306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) ?

Ans. 79 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) ?

Ans. 1530 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Howrah Jn in New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.