Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) - 12304 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN WED THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 40m , Distance: 1530 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) - 12304

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) (12304) . Timing of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
17:35
0 15 0
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 3 130.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 3 209.1
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 3 300.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 5 440.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 4 634.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
04:18
04:28
10m 1 -- 787.2
Buxar
(BXR)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 1 881.1
Ara Jn
(ARA)
06:24
06:26
2m 1 1 949.6
Danapur
(DNR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 988.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
07:35
07:45
10m 1 1 998.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 1 1044
Barh
(BARH)
08:47
08:49
2m 1 1 1062
Mokama
(MKA)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 1 1087.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
09:43
09:45
2m 1 4 1121.9
Jamui
(JMU)
10:06
10:08
2m 1 2 1149.4
Jhajha
(JAJ)
11:07
11:12
5m 1 2 1175.4
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
11:44
11:48
4m 1 1 1219.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
12:13
12:15
2m 1 3 1248.4
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 2 1304.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:26
13:36
10m 1 5 1330
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:06
14:08
2m 1 4 1372.2
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
15:11
15:16
5m 1 5 1436
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:15
destination
1 14 1530.5

Coach Position Of 12304 - Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)

Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ( 12304 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG

Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) (12304) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1530 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)-1 departs from Aligarh Jn at 19:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 17:15 on day 1.

12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. 65 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. 1530 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Howrah Jn in Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.