Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) - 12303 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1529 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) - 12303

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) (12303) . Timing of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
08:00
0 9 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:07
09:10
3m 0 1 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
10:01
10:03
2m 0 3 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:32
10:37
5m 0 4 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
11:00
11:02
2m 0 3 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
11:41
11:43
2m 0 2 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
12:08
12:12
4m 0 2,3 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
13:12
13:17
5m 0 2 353.7
Jamui
(JMU)
13:34
13:36
2m 0 1 379.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 3 407.2
Mokama
(MKA)
14:29
14:31
2m 0 3 441.3
Barh
(BARH)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 3 467.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 2 485.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 4 530.5
Danapur
(DNR)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 3 540.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
16:54
16:56
2m 0 2 579.5
Buxar
(BXR)
17:41
17:43
2m 0 2 648
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:34
19:44
10m 0 4 741.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 3 894.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 1 1088.9
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 2 1228.3
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
02:45
02:47
2m 1 2 1320.1
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
03:36
03:38
2m 1 4 1398.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:05
destination
1 15,16 1529.1

Coach Position Of 12303 - Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)

Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ( 12303 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) (12303) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1529 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)-1 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 09:10 and arrives New Delhi at 06:05 on day 1.

12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. 1529 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to New Delhi in Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.