Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295 Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Danapur

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 5m   34 halts
Distance: 2696 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 5m , Distance: 2696 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295 Train

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 A3 GN EOG MAS

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 A2 A3 GN EOG MAS

Time Table of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 train . Timing of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
09:00
010
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
09:10
09:12
022m4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
09:21
09:23
022m13.7
Kuppam
(KPN)
10:36
10:38
012m104.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
11:28
11:30
052m144.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:35
12:40
025m229.4
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
13:33
13:35
022m290.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
15:15
15:40
01025m358.5
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:43
17:45
01,32m496.1
Nellore
(NLR)
18:06
18:08
022m534.5
Ongole
(OGL)
19:33
19:34
011m651.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:10
22:20
01010m789.7
Warangal
(WL)
01:05
01:06
121m996.3
Ramagundam
(RDM)
02:39
02:40
111m1097.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
03:32
03:33
111m1169.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
04:55
05:05
1410m1239.6
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:19
05:20
121m1253.3
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
07:02
07:03
1--1m1371.8
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:25
08:30
115m1448
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:08
10:09
121m1552.5
Betul
(BZU)
11:40
11:41
121m1639.4
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
12:22
12:24
112m1676
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:25
14:35
1610m1746.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:28
15:30
112m1813.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
16:32
16:34
112m1907.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:50
18:00
1510m1991.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
19:25
19:30
125m2082.4
Maihar
(MYR)
20:13
20:15
112m2145.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:00
21:10
1310m2180.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
01:10
01:15
2--5m2351
Mirzapur
(MZP)
02:40
02:45
225m2431.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
05:08
05:18
22,310m2494.4
Buxar
(BXR)
06:32
06:34
212m2588.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
07:53
07:55
212m2656.7
Danapur
(DNR)
09:05
destination
21,22696

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) 12295 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2696 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)-12295 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 09:12 and arrives Danapur at 09:05 on day 2.

12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 2696 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Danapur in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations