Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 5m , Distance: 2696 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) - 12295

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) (12295) . Timing of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
09:00
0 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 2 4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
09:21
09:23
2m 0 2 13.7
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 4 70.1
Kuppam
(KPN)
10:36
10:38
2m 0 1 104.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 5 144.9
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:35
12:40
5m 0 2 229.4
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
13:33
13:35
2m 0 2 290.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
15:15
15:40
25m 0 10 358.5
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:43
17:45
2m 0 1,3 496.1
Nellore
(NLR)
18:06
18:08
2m 0 2 534.5
Ongole
(OGL)
19:33
19:34
1m 0 1 651.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:10
22:20
10m 0 10 789.7
Warangal
(WL)
01:05
01:06
1m 1 2 996.3
Ramagundam
(RDM)
02:39
02:40
1m 1 1 1097.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
03:32
03:33
1m 1 1 1169.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 4 1239.6
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:19
05:20
1m 1 2 1253.3
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
07:02
07:03
1m 1 -- 1371.8
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:25
08:30
5m 1 1 1448
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:08
10:09
1m 1 2 1552.5
Betul
(BZU)
11:40
11:41
1m 1 2 1639.4
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
12:22
12:24
2m 1 1 1676
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:25
14:35
10m 1 6 1746.4
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:28
15:30
2m 1 1 1813.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
16:32
16:34
2m 1 1 1907.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:50
18:00
10m 1 5 1991.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
19:25
19:30
5m 1 2 2082.4
Maihar
(MYR)
20:13
20:15
2m 1 1 2145.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:00
21:10
10m 1 3 2180.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
01:10
01:15
5m 2 -- 2351
Mirzapur
(MZP)
02:40
02:45
5m 2 2 2431.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
05:08
05:18
10m 2 2,3 2494.4
Buxar
(BXR)
06:32
06:34
2m 2 1 2588.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
07:53
07:55
2m 2 1 2656.7
Danapur
(DNR)
09:05
destination
2 1,2 2696

Coach Position Of 12295 - Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ( 12295 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
GN
EOG
MAS

Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) (12295) is a SuperFast Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2696 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 09:12 and arrives Danapur at 09:05 on day 2.

12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2696 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Danapur in Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.