Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express - 12294 Train Schedule
(Allahabad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Duronto Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 25m , Distance: 1343 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express - 12294

The table below shows the time schedule of Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (12294) . Timing of Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Allahabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
origin
19:30
0 10 0
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:10
22:20
10m 0 1 177.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
23:30
23:40
10m 0 -- 275.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
00:45
00:55
10m 1 1,2 366.6
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 4 611.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 918.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 3 1226.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
14:55
destination
1 2 1342.6

Coach Position Of 12294 - Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express

Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ( 12294 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
A3
H1
PC
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (12294) is a Duronto Rake starts from Allahabad Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1343 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express-1 departs from Satna Jn at 22:20 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 14:55 on day 1.

12294 Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. 1343 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Allahabad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.