Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express - 12293 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Duronto Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 20m , Distance: 1343 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express - 12293

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express (12293) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
17:25
0 1 0
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 3 116.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 4 423.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 1 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 2 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 -- 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 3 1165.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
12:45
destination
1 2 1342.6

Coach Position Of 12293 - Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express

Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express ( 12293 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
PC
H1
A3
A2
A1
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express (12293) is a Duronto Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1343 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express-1 departs from Igatpuri at 19:30 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 12:45 on day 1.

12293 Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. 1343 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Allahabad Jn in Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.