Taj Express - 12280 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 7h 25m , Distance: 411 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Taj Express - 12280

The table below shows the time schedule of Taj Express (12280) . Timing of Taj Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
06:45
0 13 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:58
07:00
2m 0 4,5 7.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
07:17
07:19
2m 0 3 28.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:43
08:45
2m 0 1 141.2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
09:20
09:22
2m 0 2 191
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:32
09:37
5m 0 1 195
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
10:43
10:45
2m 0 2,3 247.6
Morena
(MRA)
11:10
11:12
2m 0 1 274.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 1 313.2
Dabra
(DBA)
12:35
12:37
2m 0 2 355.4
Datia
(DAA)
13:13
13:15
2m 0 2 385.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:10
destination
0 1,3 410.7

Coach Position Of 12280 - Taj Express

Taj Express ( 12280 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
GS
GS
EOG

Taj Express (12280) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 411 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Taj Express-1 departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 14:10 on day 0.

12280 Taj Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Taj Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Taj Express ?

Ans. 411 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Taj Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Taj Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Taj Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Jhansi Jn in Taj Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.