Lucknow Mail (PT) - 12230 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Lucknow Jn NER)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 45m , Distance: 491 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Mail (PT) - 12230

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail (PT) (12230) . Timing of Lucknow Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
22:05
0 16 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 4 24.9
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
23:27
23:30
3m 0 2 61.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 2,3 165.7
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
01:44
01:46
2m 1 2 192.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 1 256
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 1 326.7
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 3 389.5
Alamnagar
(AMG)
06:26
06:27
1m 1 -- 485.3
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
06:50
destination
1 6 491

Coach Position Of 12230 - Lucknow Mail (PT)

Lucknow Mail (PT) ( 12230 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Lucknow Mail (PT) (12230) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 491 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Mail (PT)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 22:48 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 06:50 on day 1.

12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 491 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Mail (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Mail (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Lucknow Jn NER in Lucknow Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.