FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lucknow Mail - 12230 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Lucknow Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 530 , Distance: 491 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Mail - 12230

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mail (12230) . Timing of Lucknow Mail train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:05
00:00 1 16 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 4 25
Hapur
(HPU)
23:22
23:25
03:00 1 2 62
Moradabad
(MB)
01:05
01:13
08:00 2 2 166
Rampur
(RMU)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 2 193
Bareilly
(BE)
02:39
02:41
02:00 2 1 256
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:45
03:47
02:00 2 2 327
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 3 390
Alamnagar
(AMG)
06:19
06:20
01:00 2 485
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
06:55
00:00 2 6 491

Coach Position Of 12230 - Lucknow Mail

Lucknow Mail ( 12230 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Lucknow Mail (12230) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Lucknow Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 491 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lucknow Mail -1 departs from Ghaziabad at 22:50 and arrives Lucknow Jn at 06:55 on day 2.

12230 Lucknow Mail has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Mail ?

Ans. 491.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Mail ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Lucknow Jn in Lucknow Mail train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.