Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) - 12226 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Azamgarh)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 803 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) - 12226

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) (12226) . Timing of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
19:10
0 16 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
19:51
19:53
2m 0 2 20.4
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 2 126.3
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
23:42
23:44
2m 0 3 296.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:37
01:42
5m 1 7,8 435.7
Unnao Jn
(ON)
02:03
02:04
1m 1 3 453.2
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
03:00
03:20
20m 1 2,3 507.6
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 2 543.2
Rudauli
(RDL)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 1 604.5
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 1 642.5
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 1 649.5
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
06:42
06:44
2m 1 1 703.6
Malipur
(MLPR)
07:02
07:04
2m 1 1 722.5
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
08:00
08:25
25m 1 3,4 747.5
Khorason Road
(KRND)
08:46
08:48
2m 1 1,3 768.4
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
08:59
09:01
2m 1 -- 777.5
Azamgarh
(AMH)
09:30
destination
1 1 803.4

Coach Position Of 12226 - Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)

Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ( 12226 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
A2
H1
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG
LJN

Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) (12226) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Azamgarh.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 803 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 19:53 and arrives Azamgarh at 09:30 on day 1.

12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 803 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Azamgarh in Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.