Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12216 Train Schedule

Bandra Trm to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Type: Garib Rath Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 23h 30m   17 halts
Distance: 1434 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUEWEDFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 23h 30m , Distance: 1434 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12216 Train

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L GD2 G19 G18 G17 G16 G15 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 GD1

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE GD2 G19 G18 G17 G16 G15 G14 G13 G12 G11 G10 G9 G8 G7 G6 G5 G4 G3 G2 G1 GD1

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12216 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Trm

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:45
040
Borivali
(BVI)
13:11
13:13
062m18.4
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
015m252.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:32
17:37
045m381.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:19
18:21
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:20
19:40
0120m480.9
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:16
20:18
012m510
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:22
21:24
0--2m572.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
012m637.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
0210m689.9
Falna
(FA)
00:56
00:58
122m788.8
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:45
05:00
1215m995.2
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
07:05
07:20
1115m1129.9
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:14
09:17
113m1281
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:45
10:50
135m1355.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
122m1406.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:52
11:54
122m1423.8
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:15
destination
141433.5

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 train is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1434 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)-12216 departs from Borivali at 13:13 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:15 on day 1.

12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. 61 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. 1434 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations