Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12216 Train Schedule
(Bandra Trm to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on SUN TUE WED FRI
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 23h 30m , Distance: 1434 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12216

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) (12216) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bandra Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
12:45
0 4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:11
13:13
2m 0 6 18.4
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 1 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:39
16:41
2m 0 3 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:32
17:37
5m 0 4 381.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:19
18:21
2m 0 2 435.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:20
19:40
20m 0 1 480.9
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 1 510
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:22
21:24
2m 0 -- 572.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 1 637.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 2 689.9
Falna
(FA)
00:56
00:58
2m 1 2 788.8
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:45
05:00
15m 1 2 995.2
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
07:05
07:20
15m 1 1 1129.9
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
09:14
09:17
3m 1 1 1281
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:45
10:50
5m 1 3 1355.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
2m 1 2 1406.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:52
11:54
2m 1 2 1423.8
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:15
destination
1 4 1433.5

Coach Position Of 12216 - Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12216 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
G19
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) (12216) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Bandra Trm station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1434 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)-1 departs from Borivali at 13:13 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:15 on day 1.

12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1434 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bandra Trm to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.