Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12215 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Trm)

Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 22h 50m , Distance: 1433 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12215

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) (12215) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
09:20
0 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:35
09:37
2m 0 1 9.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 1 26.7
Rewari Jn
(RE)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 1 78
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
11:43
11:46
3m 0 2 152.5
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
14:10
14:20
10m 0 3 303.6
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 2 438.3
Falna
(FA)
19:24
19:26
2m 0 1 644.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 1 743.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 1 796.3
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 -- 861.1
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
00:04
00:06
2m 1 1 923.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:05
01:25
20m 1 4 952.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 1 998.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:08
03:13
5m 1 1 1051.4
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:57
03:59
2m 1 4 1121.9
Surat
(ST)
04:46
04:51
5m 1 2 1181.1
Borivali
(BVI)
07:16
07:23
7m 1 8 1414.8
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
08:10
destination
1 4 1433.2

Coach Position Of 12215 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12215 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
G19
GD2

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) (12215) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1433 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT)-1 departs from Delhi Cantt at 09:37 and arrives Bandra Trm at 08:10 on day 1.

12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1433 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Trm in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.