Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express - 12212 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 30m , Distance: 1058 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express - 12212

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
20:40
0 1 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
23:50
23:58
8m 0 3 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
01:21
01:23
2m 1 1 243.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
02:27
02:29
2m 1 2 314.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:20
05:35
15m 1 6 479
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:05
08:10
5m 1 2 596.5
Basti
(BST)
09:27
09:30
3m 1 3 685
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:55
11:10
15m 1 5 748.4
Bagaha
(BUG)
14:09
14:12
3m 1 1 856.8
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
14:55
15:00
5m 1 1 898
Bettiah
(BTH)
15:29
15:32
3m 1 1 934.8
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
15:52
15:54
2m 1 1 957.5
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
16:11
16:14
3m 1 2 978.1
Chakia
(CAA)
16:45
16:47
2m 1 -- 1010.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
18:10
destination
1 1,4 1058.3

Coach Position Of 12212 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express

Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ( 12212 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD1
GE1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
GD2

Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express (12212) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express-1 departs from Moradabad Jn at 23:58 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10 on day 1.

12212 Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 1058 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Muzaffarpur Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.