FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express - 12204 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 3A,CC
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 1880 , Distance: 1711 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express - 12204

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (12204) . Timing of Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
04:10
00:00 1 2,4 0
Beas
(BEAS)
04:38
04:40
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
05:18
05:23
05:00 1 2 79
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
05:40
05:41
01:00 1 1 100
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:15
06:20
05:00 1 1 136
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
08:05
08:10
05:00 1 2 249
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:50
11:05
15:00 1 9 448
Hapur
(HPU)
12:16
12:18
02:00 1 2 510
Moradabad
(MB)
13:50
13:55
05:00 1 1 614
Bareilly
(BE)
15:18
15:20
02:00 1 1 704
Hardoi
(HRI)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 3 838
Lucknow
(LKO)
18:42
18:52
10:00 1 1 939
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
00:05
00:15
10:00 2 4 1209
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:59
01:01
02:00 2 3 1258
Siwan Jn
(SV)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 1,2 1327
Chhapra
(CPR)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 3,4 1388
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
04:25
04:30
05:00 2 4 1448
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 1 1502
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
06:25
06:30
05:00 2 4 1554
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
06:52
06:54
02:00 2 2 1577
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
07:35
07:40
05:00 2 3 1605
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
08:04
08:06
02:00 2 2 1620
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
08:40
08:42
02:00 2 2 1660
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
09:53
09:55
02:00 2 1 1694
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
11:30
00:00 2 1 1711

Coach Position Of 12204 - Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express ( 12204 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
J4
G14
G13
G12
G11
J3
J2
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
J1
G2
G1
GD1

Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express (12204) is a garib-rath starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1711 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express -1 departs from Beas at 04:40 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 11:30 on day 2.

12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 1711.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn in Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.