Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12204 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on SUN WED SAT
Classes 3A,CC
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 20m , Distance: 1711 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12204

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) (12204) . Timing of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
04:10
0 2,4 0
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
04:38
04:40
2m 0 2 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
05:18
05:23
5m 0 2 78.5
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
05:40
05:41
1m 0 1 99.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 3 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
08:05
08:10
5m 0 1 249.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:50
11:05
15m 0 15 448.2
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
12:16
12:18
2m 0 2 509.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:50
13:55
5m 0 1 613.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 1 704.2
Hardoi
(HRI)
17:03
17:05
2m 0 3 837.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:42
18:52
10m 0 -- 939.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 4 1208.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:59
01:01
2m 1 3 1258.1
Siwan Jn
(SV)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 1,2 1327.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 3,4 1388.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 4 1448.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 1 1502
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 4,5 1554.2
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 2 1577.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 3 1604.9
Begusarai
(BGS)
08:04
08:06
2m 1 2 1620.2
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 2 1660.2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
09:53
09:55
2m 1 1 1694.6
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
11:30
destination
1 1 1711.5

Coach Position Of 12204 - Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)

Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12204 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
J4
J3
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J2
J1
GD1

Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) (12204) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1711 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)-1 departs from Beas Jn at 04:40 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 11:30 on day 1.

12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1711 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn in Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.