Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express - 12201 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kochuveli)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 3A,CC
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 30h 35m , Distance: 1503 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express - 12201

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (12201) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
16:55
0 5 0
Thane
(TNA)
17:17
17:20
3m 0 7 16.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 7 49.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 3 327.6
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
02:14
02:16
2m 1 1 488.1
Karmali
(KRMI)
03:32
03:34
2m 1 1 535
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 1 563.7
Karwar
(KAWR)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 1 623.9
Ankola
(ANKL)
06:14
06:16
2m 1 1 651.9
Bijoor
(BIJR)
07:56
07:58
2m 1 1 754.9
Udupi
(UD)
08:56
08:58
2m 1 2 814.5
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
10:15
10:25
10m 1 1 876.9
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
11:08
11:10
2m 1 1 924
Kannur Main
(CAN)
12:22
12:25
3m 1 3 1010.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
13:52
13:55
3m 1 3 1099.1
Tirur
(TIR)
14:23
14:25
2m 1 2 1140.4
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 4 1185.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
16:22
16:25
3m 1 1 1218.4
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
17:45
17:50
5m 1 2 1289.9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
19:27
19:30
3m 1 2 1350
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
19:59
20:00
1m 1 3 1375.7
Chengannur
(CNGR)
20:08
20:10
2m 1 1 1384.8
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
20:28
20:30
2m 1 3 1405
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 1 1445.9
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
23:30
destination
1 1 1503.3

Coach Position Of 12201 - Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ( 12201 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
J2
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J1
GD1

Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (12201) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1503 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express-1 departs from Thane at 17:20 and arrives Kochuveli at 23:30 on day 1.

12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 1503 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Kochuveli in Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.