Shridham Express - 12191 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 1032 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shridham Express - 12191

The table below shows the time schedule of Shridham Express (12191) . Timing of Shridham Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
14:15
0 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:00
16:05
5m 0 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 1 187.7
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
17:43
17:45
2m 0 2 240.3
Morena
(MRA)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 1 267.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 1 305.9
Datia
(DAA)
20:15
20:17
2m 0 2 378.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 2 403.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 2 493.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 2 556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
23:39
23:40
1m 0 2 602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 2 641.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 1 695.2
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
01:22
01:27
5m 1 4 701.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
02:36
02:38
2m 1 2 769.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:10
03:20
10m 1 2,4 787.1
Pipariya
(PPI)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 1 854.6
Gadarwara
(GAR)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 1 903.8
Kareli
(KY)
05:10
05:12
2m 1 1 932.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 1 948.2
Shridham
(SRID)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 2 979.3
Madan Mahal
(MML)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 3 1028.9
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
07:15
destination
1 3 1032.3

Coach Position Of 12191 - Shridham Express

Shridham Express ( 12191 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR
ET

Shridham Express (12191) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1032 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shridham Express-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 16:05 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 07:15 on day 1.

12191 Shridham Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shridham Express ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shridham Express ?

Ans. 1032 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shridham Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shridham Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shridham Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Jn in Shridham Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.