Mahakaushal Express - 12190 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 957 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mahakaushal Express - 12190

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahakaushal Express (12190) . Timing of Mahakaushal Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
16:05
0 6 0
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 4,5 28.8
Palwal
(PWL)
16:56
16:58
2m 0 6 50
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 2 92.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
18:03
18:08
5m 0 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 2 183.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 1 187.7
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 2 240.3
Morena
(MRA)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 1 267.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
21:21
21:26
5m 0 1 305.9
Dabra
(DBA)
22:01
22:03
2m 0 2 348.1
Datia
(DAA)
22:29
22:31
2m 0 2 378.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 3 403.4
Niwari
(NEW)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 1 434.5
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 1 467.5
Harpalpur
(HPP)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 1 488.3
Bela Tal
(BTX)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 1 510.9
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 2 541
Banda
(BNDA)
02:57
03:05
8m 1 1 594.5
Atarra
(ATE)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 1 626.5
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 1 663.5
Majhagawan
(MJG)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 1 727.1
Jaitwar
(JTW)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 747.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 2 767.8
Unchhera
(UHR)
06:49
06:50
1m 1 -- 788.9
Maihar
(MYR)
07:03
07:05
2m 1 2 803.3
Katni Jn
(KTE)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 5 866.2
Sihora Road
(SHR)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 2 918.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
09:35
destination
1 6 957.1

Coach Position Of 12190 - Mahakaushal Express

Mahakaushal Express ( 12190 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Mahakaushal Express (12190) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 957 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mahakaushal Express-1 departs from Ballabh Garh at 16:30 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 09:35 on day 1.

12190 Mahakaushal Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mahakaushal Express ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mahakaushal Express ?

Ans. 957 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahakaushal Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahakaushal Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahakaushal Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Jn in Mahakaushal Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.