Udyog Nagri Express - 12173 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Pratapgarh Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 40m , Distance: 1580 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Udyog Nagri Express - 12173

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyog Nagri Express (12173) . Timing of Udyog Nagri Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
16:25
0 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
3m 0 4 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 2 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 6 423.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 3 822.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:25
09:35
10m 1 4 1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
11:10
11:12
2m 1 1 1228.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 5 1334.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
14:55
15:05
10m 1 3 1406.7
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 3 1484.6
Amethi
(AME)
17:33
17:35
2m 1 1 1544.7
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
19:05
destination
1 2 1579.8

Coach Position Of 12173 - Udyog Nagri Express

Udyog Nagri Express ( 12173 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Udyog Nagri Express (12173) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Pratapgarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1580 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Udyog Nagri Express-1 departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives Pratapgarh Jn at 19:05 on day 1.

12173 Udyog Nagri Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. 1580 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Pratapgarh Jn in Udyog Nagri Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.