Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express - 12172 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 15m , Distance: 1769 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express - 12172

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (12172) . Timing of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
18:30
0 3 0
Roorkee
(RK)
19:11
19:13
2m 0 3 41.6
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
20:12
20:14
2m 0 1 73.8
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
21:42
21:44
2m 0 1 181
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:15
00:10
55m 0 2 251.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 1 439
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 2 654.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:20
10:30
10m 1 1 946.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 1 1345.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:42
19:45
3m 1 3 1602.4
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:47
22:50
3m 1 5 1734.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:45
destination
1 1 1769.2

Coach Position Of 12172 - Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ( 12172 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
EOG

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (12172) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1769 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express-1 departs from Roorkee at 19:13 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:45 on day 1.

12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?

Ans. 1769 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.