Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) - 12171 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Haridwar)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 0m , Distance: 1769 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) - 12171

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) (12171) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
07:55
0 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
08:27
08:30
3m 0 4 34.6
Kasara
(KSRA)
09:35
09:40
5m 0 1 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:10
10:15
5m 0 2 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:03
11:05
2m 0 2 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 4,6 423.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:30
20:40
10m 0 2,3 822.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:28
00:38
10m 1 4 1114.5
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 3 1330.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:55
07:10
15m 1 2 1517.9
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
08:35
08:37
2m 1 3 1588.2
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
11:19
11:21
2m 1 1 1695.4
Roorkee
(RK)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 1 1727.5
Haridwar
(HW)
12:55
destination
1 1 1769.2

Coach Position Of 12171 - Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) ( 12171 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A2
A1
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) (12171) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1769 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 08:30 and arrives Haridwar at 12:55 on day 1.

12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1769 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Haridwar in Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.