Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) - 12164 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Dadar Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 15m , Distance: 1274 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) - 12164

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) (12164) . Timing of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
06:45
0 8 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
09:20
09:25
5m 0 1 142.4
Koduru
(KOU)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 2 183.2
Razampeta
(RJP)
10:24
10:25
1m 0 2 216.8
Kadapa
(HX)
11:13
11:15
2m 0 3 267.8
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
11:49
11:50
1m 0 2 307.1
Tadipatri
(TU)
12:49
12:50
1m 0 -- 376
Gooty Jn
(GY)
13:39
13:40
1m 0 2 424
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
14:20
14:30
10m 0 5 452.4
Adoni
(AD)
15:09
15:10
1m 0 4 504.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 1 545.3
Raichur Jn
(RC)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 2 574.2
Saidapur
(SADP)
17:19
17:20
1m 0 3 619.7
Yadgir
(YG)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 2 642.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 2 681.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
19:22
19:23
1m 0 1 692
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
19:49
19:50
1m 0 -- 718.6
Solapur
(SUR)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 3 831.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:20
02:30
10m 1 5 1093.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 2 1157.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:57
05:00
3m 1 7 1232
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
06:00
destination
1 8 1274.4

Coach Position Of 12164 - Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) ( 12164 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
SLR

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) (12164) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Dadar Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Renigunta Jn at 09:25 and arrives Dadar Ctrl at 06:00 on day 1.

12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1274 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Dadar Ctrl in Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.