Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) - 12163 Train Schedule
(Dadar Ctrl to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 15m , Distance: 1274 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) - 12163

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) (12163) . Timing of Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
20:30
0 7 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:07
21:10
3m 0 5 42.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
22:37
22:40
3m 0 1 116.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 6 180.5
Solapur
(SUR)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 2 442.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
06:07
06:10
3m 1 -- 555.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
06:34
06:35
1m 1 2 582.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 2 592.7
Yadgir
(YG)
07:39
07:40
1m 1 1 631.6
Saidapur
(SADP)
07:54
07:55
1m 1 1 654.8
Raichur Jn
(RC)
08:48
08:50
2m 1 1 700.2
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
09:14
09:15
1m 1 1 729.1
Adoni
(AD)
09:49
09:50
1m 1 1 769.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
11:00
11:10
10m 1 6 822
Gooty Jn
(GY)
11:34
11:35
1m 1 1 850.4
Tadipatri
(TU)
12:14
12:15
1m 1 1 898.4
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 1 967.3
Kadapa
(HX)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 2 1006.7
Razampeta
(RJP)
14:59
15:00
1m 1 1 1057.6
Koduru
(KOU)
15:28
15:30
2m 1 1 1091.2
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 3,4 1132.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 5 1200.2
Perambur
(PER)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 1 1263.4
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
19:45
destination
1 9 1274.4

Coach Position Of 12163 - Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)

Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ( 12163 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
SLR

Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) (12163) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 21:10 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 19:45 on day 1.

12163 Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1274 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Chennai Egmore in Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.