Lashkar SF Express (PT) - 12161 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Agra Cantt)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m , Distance: 1330 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lashkar SF Express (PT) - 12161

The table below shows the time schedule of Lashkar SF Express (PT) (12161) . Timing of Lashkar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
16:25
0 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 2 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 2 239.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 4 423.9
Burhanpur
(BAU)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 2 478.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:07
01:10
3m 1 2 547.4
Harda
(HD)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 2 655.2
Timarni
(TBN)
02:34
02:35
1m 1 3 669.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 1 730.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
05:01
05:03
2m 1 1 816.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 3 822.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 3 961.3
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 7 1114.5
Dabra
(DBA)
10:28
10:30
2m 1 1 1169.8
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:16
11:21
5m 1 2 1212
Morena
(MRA)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 2 1250.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:50
destination
1 3 1330.2

Coach Position Of 12161 - Lashkar SF Express (PT)

Lashkar SF Express (PT) ( 12161 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Lashkar SF Express (PT) (12161) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Agra Cantt.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1330 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lashkar SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives Agra Cantt at 13:50 on day 1.

12161 Lashkar SF Express (PT) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lashkar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lashkar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1330 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lashkar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lashkar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lashkar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Agra Cantt in Lashkar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.