Shaan E Bhopal SF Express - 12156 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to HabibGanj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 10h 10m , Distance: 701 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express - 12156

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (12156) . Timing of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:55
0 7 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 1 187.7
Morena
(MRA)
00:25
00:27
2m 1 1 267.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 1,2 403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 2 556.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
05:11
05:12
1m 1 2,3 602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 2,3 641.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 1 695.2
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
07:05
destination
1 5 701.5

Coach Position Of 12156 - Shaan E Bhopal SF Express

Shaan E Bhopal SF Express ( 12156 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR

Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (12156) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 701 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shaan E Bhopal SF Express-1 departs from Agra Cantt at 23:17 and arrives HabibGanj at 07:05 on day 1.

12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shaan E Bhopal SF Express ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shaan E Bhopal SF Express ?

Ans. 701 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shaan E Bhopal SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shaan E Bhopal SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shaan E Bhopal SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to HabibGanj in Shaan E Bhopal SF Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.