Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) - 12153 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to HabibGanj)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 816 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) - 12153

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) (12153) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
16:25
0 2 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 2 116.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 6 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:07
01:10
3m 1 2 547.4
Harda
(HD)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 2 655.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 1 730.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:52
03:54
2m 1 1 748.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
05:20
destination
1 4 816.4

Coach Position Of 12153 - Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) ( 12153 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) (12153) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 816 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives HabibGanj at 05:20 on day 1.

12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 816 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to HabibGanj in Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.