Samarsata SF Express (PT) - 12152 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 15m , Distance: 2074 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Samarsata SF Express (PT) - 12152

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata SF Express (PT) (12152) . Timing of Samarsata SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
21:15
0 23 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 3 115
Medinipur
(MDN)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 2 127.9
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 1 230.5
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 2 283.5
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 3 322.7
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 1 438.9
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
06:00
06:15
15m 1 3 540
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:50
07:55
5m 1 1 641.1
Raigarh
(RIG)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 2 712.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
10:55
11:10
15m 1 2 845.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 1 955.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 1 993
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
14:12
14:14
2m 1 2 1023.4
Gondia Jn
(G)
15:43
15:45
2m 1 3 1127.8
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 8 1257.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
20:42
20:45
3m 1 1 1431.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:42
21:45
3m 1 1 1510.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 5 1649.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:20
03:25
5m 2 3 1907.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
04:30
04:35
5m 2 3,,4 1957.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:27
06:30
3m 2 5 2039.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
07:30
destination
2 1 2073.8

Coach Position Of 12152 - Samarsata SF Express (PT)

Samarsata SF Express (PT) ( 12152 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
EOG

Samarsata SF Express (PT) (12152) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2074 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Samarsata SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 23:05 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 07:30 on day 2.

12152 Samarsata SF Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2074 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Samarsata SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.