Samarsata SF Express (PT) - 12151 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn)

Runs on WED THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 50m , Distance: 2074 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Samarsata SF Express (PT) - 12151

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata SF Express (PT) (12151) . Timing of Samarsata SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
20:35
0 3 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 2 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 3 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 2 563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 2 642.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 6 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 4 946
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:57
13:59
2m 1 1 1050.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 2 1080.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
15:30
15:40
10m 1 5 1117.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:25
17:40
15m 1 1 1228.7
Raigarh
(RIG)
19:22
19:24
2m 1 1 1361.1
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
20:55
21:00
5m 1 2 1432.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
22:25
22:35
10m 1 4 1533.9
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
00:10
00:15
5m 2 2 1634.9
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
02:05
02:10
5m 2 3 1751.1
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
03:00
03:05
5m 2 4 1790.3
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
03:48
03:50
2m 2 2 1843.3
Medinipur
(MDN)
05:18
05:20
2m 2 2 1945.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
06:03
06:05
2m 2 6 1958.9
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
07:42
07:44
2m 2 4 2066.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:25
destination
2 19 2073.8

Coach Position Of 12151 - Samarsata SF Express (PT)

Samarsata SF Express (PT) ( 12151 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG

Samarsata SF Express (PT) (12151) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2074 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Samarsata SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 21:18 and arrives Howrah Jn at 08:25 on day 2.

12151 Samarsata SF Express (PT) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2074 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Samarsata SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn in Samarsata SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.