Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) - 12150 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 35m , Distance: 1754 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) - 12150

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) (12150) . Timing of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
origin
22:55
0 5 0
Ara Jn
(ARA)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 2 39.3
Buxar
(BXR)
00:32
00:34
2m 1 2 107.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:40
02:50
10m 1 4 201.7
Mirzapur
(MZP)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 3 264.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
05:25
05:30
5m 1 2 345
Satna Jn
(STA)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 1 515.2
Maihar
(MYR)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 2 550.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 5 613.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 1,2 704.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:55
15:05
10m 1 5 949.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
17:47
17:50
3m 1 1 1132.9
Burhanpur
(BAU)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 1 1202
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:35
19:40
5m 1 1 1256.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:00
22:05
5m 1 4 1440.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
00:04
00:05
1m 2 1 1482.9
Belapur
(BAP)
00:44
00:45
1m 2 2 1527.2
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
01:50
01:53
3m 2 1 1594.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
03:55
04:10
15m 2 2,5 1678.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:30
destination
2 1,3,6 1753.9

Coach Position Of 12150 - Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)

Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12150 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
SLR
DD

Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) (12150) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Danapur station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1754 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Ara Jn at 23:27 and arrives Pune Jn at 05:30 on day 2.

12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1754 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Pune Jn in Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.