Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) - 12149 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 50m , Distance: 1754 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) - 12149

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) (12149) . Timing of Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
20:55
0 1 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
22:05
22:20
15m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
23:37
23:40
3m 0 1 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
01:27
01:30
3m 1 1 271
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 1 313.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 4 497.5
Burhanpur
(BAU)
05:29
05:31
2m 1 2 552
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
07:12
07:15
3m 1 2 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 5 804.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
13:20
13:30
10m 1 5 1049.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 2 1140.4
Maihar
(MYR)
15:56
15:58
2m 1 1 1203.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
16:30
16:40
10m 1 2 1238.8
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
20:40
20:45
5m 1 -- 1408.9
Mirzapur
(MZP)
21:59
22:01
2m 1 2 1489.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:27
00:37
10m 2 1 1552.3
Buxar
(BXR)
01:45
01:47
2m 2 1 1646.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
02:31
02:33
2m 2 1 1714.6
Danapur
(DNR)
03:45
destination
2 1,2 1753.9

Coach Position Of 12149 - Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)

Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) ( 12149 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
SLR
DD

Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) (12149) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1754 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Daund Jn at 22:20 and arrives Danapur at 03:45 on day 2.

12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1754 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Danapur in Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.