Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express - 12148 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 30m , Distance: 1918 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express - 12148

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (12148) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
05:50
0 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 2 183.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 1 187.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 1 305.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10m 0 4 403.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 3 556.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 1 695.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:45
18:55
10m 0 2 787.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
21:50
21:53
3m 0 1 970.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 8 1094
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 3,5 1278.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 1 1320.4
Belapur
(BAP)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 2 1364.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:33
05:35
2m 1 1 1432
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:40
07:55
15m 1 2 1516.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:15
09:30
15m 1 1,3 1591.5
Satara
(STR)
12:07
12:10
3m 1 1 1736.9
Karad
(KRD)
13:07
13:10
3m 1 1 1795.6
Sangli
(SLI)
14:17
14:20
3m 1 2 1863.7
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
14:55
15:00
5m 1 1 1870.8
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
16:20
destination
1 2 1917.8

Coach Position Of 12148 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ( 12148 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
PUNE

Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (12148) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1918 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 16:20 on day 1.

12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?

Ans. 1918 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur SCSMT in Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.