Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) - 12147 Train Schedule
(Kolhapur SCSMT to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 5m , Distance: 1918 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) - 12147

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) (12147) . Timing of Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolhapur SCSMT

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
09:05
0 2 0
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 1 47
Sangli
(SLI)
10:32
10:35
3m 0 1 54.1
Karad
(KRD)
11:37
11:40
3m 0 1 122.2
Satara
(STR)
12:37
12:40
3m 0 1 180.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:55
16:10
15m 0 1 326.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:30
17:45
15m 0 2 401.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
19:02
19:05
3m 0 1 485.8
Belapur
(BAP)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 1 553.1
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 1 597.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 2 639.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 4 823.8
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:17
02:20
3m 1 2 947.3
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:35
04:45
10m 1 3 1130.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 3 1222.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:20
08:25
5m 1 2 1361.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:28
10:38
10m 1 5 1514.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:52
11:57
5m 1 2 1611.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 2 1730.1
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 1 1734.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:40
14:45
5m 1 2 1783.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:10
destination
1 4 1917.8

Coach Position Of 12147 - Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)

Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ( 12147 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
GN
GN
SLR
PUNE

Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) (12147) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolhapur SCSMT station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1918 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Miraj Jn at 10:20 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 on day 1.

12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1918 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolhapur SCSMT to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.