Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) - 12145 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Puri)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 15m , Distance: 1878 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) - 12145

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) (12145) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
20:35
0 3 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
3m 0 6 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 2 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 2 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 2 563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 2 642.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 1 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 4 946
Durg Jn
(DURG)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 -- 1080.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
15:30
15:50
20m 1 -- 1117.9
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
16:48
16:50
2m 1 -- 1171.5
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
17:32
17:34
2m 1 -- 1223.1
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
18:30
18:35
5m 1 -- 1287.4
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
19:20
19:40
20m 1 -- 1320.8
Badmal
(BUDM)
20:00
20:02
2m 1 -- 1340.7
Balangir Jn
(BLGR)
20:35
20:40
5m 1 -- 1384.1
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
21:50
21:52
2m 1 -- 1460.4
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
22:50
23:00
10m 1 -- 1502.8
Sambalpur Road
(SBPD)
23:05
23:07
2m 1 -- 1504.6
Angul
(ANGL)
02:10
02:12
2m 2 -- 1659.7
Talcher
(TLHR)
02:45
03:05
20m 2 -- 1677.6
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 2 1729.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
05:10
05:15
5m 2 5 1787.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:55
06:00
5m 2 6 1814.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:30
06:35
5m 2 4 1834.1
Puri
(PURI)
07:50
destination
2 1 1877.9

Coach Position Of 12145 - Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ( 12145 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG
TIG

Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) (12145) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Puri.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1878 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 21:18 and arrives Puri at 07:50 on day 2.

12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?

Ans. 1878 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Puri in Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.