Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) - 12143 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sultanpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 20m , Distance: 1546 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) - 12143

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) (12143) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
16:40
0 2 0
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 2 239.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 6 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 2 547.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:10
07:20
10m 1 5 822.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 3 961.3
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:35
11:45
10m 1 3 1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 1 1228.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:40
15:45
5m 1 6 1334.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:15
17:35
20m 1 2 1406.7
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:51
18:53
2m 1 1 1495.8
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
19:09
19:10
1m 1 1 1514.7
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
20:00
destination
1 2 1546.2

Coach Position Of 12143 - Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ( 12143 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) (12143) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Sultanpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1546 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Nasik Road at 20:45 and arrives Sultanpur Jn at 20:00 on day 1.

12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1546 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Sultanpur Jn in Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.